GAYATRI Day Break

Shows

2012

National Dog Show - Świebodzice (PL) 29/07/2012
Baby Class, Judge: J. Grunt (PL), very promising, place I, Best Baby
National Dog Show - Legnickie Pole (PL) 05/08/2012
Baby Class, Judge: A. Nowak-Patyniak (PL), very promising, place I, Best Baby
II BEST IN SHOW Baby
National Dog Show - Chorzów (PL) 15/09/2012
Baby Class, Judge: M. Uhlikova (SK), very promising, place I, Best Baby
National Dog Show - Zielona Góra (PL) 23/09/2012
Baby Class, Judge: A. Sobkowska-Dopierała (PL), very promising, place I, Best Baby
International Dog Show - Wrocław (PL) 20/09/2012
Baby Class, Judge: E. Pyrchała (PL), very promising, place I, Best Baby
National Dog Show - Rybnik (PL) 07/10/2012
Baby Class, Judge: P. Rehanek (CZ), very promising, place I, Best Baby
National Dog Show - Gorzów Wlkp. (PL) 14/10/2012
Baby Class, Judge: M. Kozber (PL), very promising, place I, Best Baby
International Dog Show - Poznań (PL) 20/10/2012
Puppy Class, Judge: M. Jurek-Ereńska (PL), very promising, place I, Best Puppy
International Dog Show - Poznań (PL) 21/10/2012
Puppy Class, Judge: D. Witkowska (PL), very promising, place I, Best Puppy
National Dog Show - Świebodzice (PL) 01/12/2012
Puppy Class, Judge: K. Opara (PL), very promising, place I, Best Puppy


2013

National Dog Show - Będzin (PL) 20/01/2013
Junior Class, Judge: S. Frisk (SE), excellent, place I, Junior Winner, Best Junior of Breed
International Dog Show - Głogów (PL) 25/01/2013
Junior Class, Judge: N. Jovanovic (SRB), excellent, place I, Junior Winner, Best Junior of Breed
National Dog Show - Bydgoszcz (PL) 09/02/2013
Junior Class, Judge: A. Winiarska (PL), excellent, place I, Junior Winner, Best Junior of Breed
National Dog Show - Bydgoszcz (PL) 10/02/2013
Junior class, Judge: O.Dolejsova, excellent, place I
 (Finished Junior Champion of Poland)
International Dog Show - Drzonków (PL) 03/03/2013
Junior Class, Judge: P. Król (PL), excellent, place I, Junior Winner, Best Junior of Breed
National Dog Show - Świebodzice (PL) 26/05/2013
Junior Class, Judge: I. Małecka (PL), excellent, place I, Junior Winner, Best Junior of Breed
National Dog Show - Ustroń (PL) 30/06/2013
Junior Class, Judge: F. Polehna (CZ), excellent, place I, Junior Winner, Best Junior of Breed
National Dog Show - Gorzów Wlkp. (PL) 07/07/2013
Junior Class, Judge: K. Czechowski (PL), excellent, place I, Junior Winner, Best Junior of Breed, BOB 
National Dog Show- Koszalin (PL) 21/07/2013
Junior Class, Judge: J. Niciewicz (PL), excellent, place I, CWC
International Dog Show - Zakopane (PL) 03/08/2013
Intermediate Class, Judge: T. Borkowski (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB 
National Dog Show - Nowy Sącz (PL) 18/08/2013
Intermediate Class, Judge: V.M. Soleckyj-Szpunar (PL), excellent, place I, CWC
Club Terrier Show - Solec Kujawski (PL) 15/09/2013
Intermediate Class, Judge: A. Winiarska (PL), excellent, place I, CWC


2014

International Dog Show - Głogów (PL) 24/01/2014
Open Class, Judge: S. Seymour (AU), excellent, place I, CWC
Finished Champion of Poland title
National Dog Show - Senec (SK), 30/05/2014
Open Class, Judge: S. Bucko (SK), excellent, place I, CAC, BOB
Slovakian Winner 2014
International Dog Show - Nitra (SK) 01/06/2014
Champion Class, Judge: M. Kozłowska (PL), excellent, place I, CAC, CACIB, BOB 
International Dog Show - Nitra (SK) 02/06/2014
Champion Class, Judge: M. Lapanja (SLO), excellent, place I, CAC, CACIB, BOB 
International Dog Show - Brno (CZ) 21/06/2014
Champion Class, Judge: F. Polehna (CZ), excellent, place I, CAC, CACIB 
National Dog Show - Wrocław (PL) 05/07/2014
Champion Class, Judge: A. Sobkowska -Dopierała (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female, BOB
BEST OF GROUP II
II BEST IN SHOW
National Dog Show - Legnickie Pole (PL) 20/07/2014
Champion Class, Judge: E. Pyrchała (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female, BOB
III BEST OF GROUP
National Dog Show - Chorzów (PL) 13/09/2014
Champion Class, Judge: L. Lethon (B), excellent, place I, CWC
National Dog Show - Bytom (PL) 21/09/2014
Champion Class, Judge: B. Brandys (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female, BOB
IV BEST OF GROUP
International Dog Show - Wrocław (PL) 27/09/2014
Champion Class, Judge: G. Alessandra ( IT), excellent, place I, CWC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB
 (Finished Interchampion title)
European Dog Show - Brno (CZ) 24/10/2014
Open Class, Judge: H. Petrus (CZ), excellent, place III


2015

National Dog Show - Chorzów (PL) 12/09/2015
Champion Class, Judge: A. Tove-Strande (FIN), excellent, place I, CWC
National Dog Show - Rybnik (PL) 04/10/2015
Champion Class, Judge: J. Opara (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female
International Dog Show - Nitra (SK) 28/11/2015
Champion Class, Judge: P. Rehanek (CZ), excellent, place I, CAC, res.CACIB
 (Finished Champion of Slovakia title)
International Dog Show - Nitra (SK) 29/11/2015
Champion Class, Judge: P. Buratti (IT), excellent, place I, CAC, res.CACIB 


2016

International Dog Show - Wawrzkowizna (PL) 17/09/2016
Champion Class, Judge: M. Vaclavik (CZ), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female, BOB
IV BEST OF GROUP
International Dog Show - Wrocław (PL) 24/09/2016
Champion Class, Judge: A. Korozs (HU), excellent, place I, CWC, CACIB, Best Female
International Dog Show - Poznań (PL) 30/10/2016
Champion Class, Judge: D. Alexander (US), excellent, place I, CWC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB
Polish Winner 2016 
International Dog Show - Kielce (PL) 12/11/2016
Champion Class, Judge: M. Korosec (SLO), excellent, place I, CWC, CACIB, Best Female


2017

International Dog Show - Nitra (SK) 14/01/2017
Champion Class, Judge: Z. Konderla (PL), excellent, place I, CAC, CACIB, BOB  
International Dog Show - Nitra (SK) 15/01/2017
Champion Class, Judge: F. Szalai (SK), excellent, place I, CAC, CACIB, BOB
(Finished Grand Champion of Slovakia title)
National Dog Show - Lubin (PL) 22/01/2017
Champion Class, Judge: V.M. Soleckyj-Szpunar (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female
National Dog Show - Bydgoszcz (PL) 12/02/2017
Champion Class, Judge: A. Jaworska (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female, BOB 
National Dog Show - Bydgoszcz (PL) 12/02/2017
Champion Class, Judge: M. Draganescu (ROM), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female, BOS 
National Dog Show - ŚŒwiebodzice (PL) 01/04/2017
Champion Class, Judge: D. Kubisz (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female
National Dog Show - Ostrava (CZ) 09/04/2017
Champion Class, Judge: F. Polehna (CZ), excellent, place I, CAC, Narodni Vitez, BOB, BONB IV 
Terrier Club Show - Opole (PL) 23/04/2017
Champion Class, Judge: A. Foss (NOR), excellent, place I, CWC
Polish Club Winner 2017
National Dog Show - Jelenia Góra (PL) 30/04/2017
Champion Class, Judge: L. Juzwa (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female
National Dog Show - Leszno (PL) 03/06/2017
Champion Class, Judge: A. Stasiak (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female
National Dog Show - Kalisz (PL) 11/06/2017
Champion Class, Judge: A. Winiarska (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female, BOB
II BEST OF GROUP
International Dog Show - Kraków (PL) 18/06/2017
Champion Class, Judge: M. Gonzalbo (ES), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female
National Dog Show 1, 2, 3, 5, 9 Group FCI - Jelenia Góra (PL) 25/06/2017
Champion Class, Judge: B. Kujawska (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female
National Dog Show - Gorzów Wielkopolski (PL) 02/07/2017
Champion Class, Judge: R. Jacobs (GB), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female
National Dog Show 2, 3, 9 Group FCI - Gorzów Wielkopolski (PL) 02/07/2017
Champion Class, Judge: V.M. Soleckyj-Szpunar (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female
National Dog Show - Chorzów (PL) 02/09/2017
Champion Class, Judge: A. Korpetta (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female
International Dog Show - Nitra (SK) 16/09/2017
Honour Class, Judge: E. Mate Duran (F), excellent, place I
International Dog Show - Nitra (SK) 17/09/2017
Champion Class, Judge: R. Kanas (SK), excellent, place I, CAC, CACIB, BOB
International Dog Show - Poznań (PL) 22/10/2017
Champion Class, Judge: A. Dopierała (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB
Polish Winner 2017
World Dog Show - Leipzig (DE) 11/11/2017
Champion Class, Judge: C. Stefanescu (ROM), excellent, place III


2018

National Dog Show - Zakrzów (PL) 21/04/2018
Champion class, judge: A. Nowak-Patyniak (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female, BOB
National Dog Show - Zakrzów (PL) 22/04/2018
Champion class, Judge: L. Salamon (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female, BOB
II BEST OF GROUP 
International Dog Show - Opole (PL) 28/04/2018
Champion class, Judge: Krystyna Opara (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB
National Show - Hunting Dogs - Jeleśnia (PL) 03/05/2018
Champion class, Judge: Adam Stasiak (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female, BOB
II BEST OF GROUP 
National Show of III Group - Zabrze (PL) 19/05/2018

champion class, Judge: Dodo Sandahl (SWE), excellent, place I, Best Female, BOB
International Dog Show - Leszno (PL) 02/06/2018
champion class, Judge: P.Rehanek (CZ), excellent, place I, CWC, CACIB, Best Female, BOB
National Show - Hunting Dogs - Uzarzewo (PL) 09/06/2018
champion class, Judge: Jakub Kruczek (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female
National Dog Show - Bytom (PL) 10/06/2018
champion class, Judge: L.Salamon (PL), excellent, place I, CWC, Best Female, BOB
III BEST OF GROUP
International Dog Show - Szczecin (PL) 30/06/2018
champion class, Judge: M.Leonard (IRL), excellent, place I, CWC, CACIB, BOB
(finished Grand Champion of Poland title)
Benelux Winner 2018 - Amsterdam (NL) 09/08/2018
champion class, Judge: Ozan Belkis (TR), excellent, place II
World Dog Show - Amsterdam (NL) 10/08/2018
champion class, Judge: Rainer Jacobs, excellent, place III
National Terriers Show - Legnickie Pole (PL) 18/08/2018
champion class, Judge: Joanna Warzecha (PL), excellent, place I, CAC, Best Female
Hunting Dogs National Show - Legnickie Pole (PL) 19/08/2018
champion class, Judge: jens Ruck (A), excellent, place I, CAC. Best Female
National Dog Show - Świerklaniec (PL) 01/09/2018
champion class, Judge: M.Wieremiejczyk - Wierzchowska (PL), excellent, plcae I, CAC, Best Female, BOB
National Terriers and Black Russian Terriers Show - Świerklaniec (PL) 02/09/2018
champion class, Judge: Elina Haapaniemi (FIN), excellent, place I, CAC, Best Female
National Show of 1, 2, 3, 9 Groups - Kargowa (PL) 22/09/2018
champion class, Judge: Beata Kujawska (PL), excellent, place I, CAC, Best Female
European Dog Show - Nadarzyn (PL) 12/10/2018
champion class, Judge: Robert Kanas (SK), excellent, place I, CAC, res.CACIB


 2019

National Dog Show- Ostrava (CZ) 06/04/2019
champion class, Judge: Ladislav Frnco (CZ), excellent, place I, CAC
Terrier Club Show- Opole (PL) 28/04/2019
champion class, Judge: Lucyna Seidel (PL), excellent, place I, CAC, 
Club Winner
International Dog Show- Litomerice (CZ) 18/05/2019
champion class, Judge: Olga Hrabakova (CZ), excellent, place I, CAC, CACIB
Finished Champion of Czech Republic title
National Dog Show- Gorzów Wlkp. (PL) 16/06/2019
champion class, judge: Aneta Dopierała (PL), excellent, place I, CAC, Best Female, BOB
National Show- Hunting Dogs - Legnickie Pole (PL) 24/08/2019

champion class, judge: Grzegorz Weron (PL), very good
National Terriers Show - Legnickie Pole (PL) 25/08/2019
champion class, judge: Ina Małecka (PL), excellent, place I, CAC, Best Female
National Dog Show- Świerklaniec (PL) 07/09/2019
champion class, judge: Agnieszka Nowak- Patyniak (PL), excellent, place I, CAC
National Dog Show- Gliwice (PL) 12/10/2019
champion class, judge: Olga Forlicz (PL), excellent, place I, CAC


2020

International Dog Show- Lubin (PL) 19/01/2020
champion class, judge: Ladislav Frnco (CZ), excellent, place I, CAC, res. CACIB
National Hunting Dogs Show - Kleszczów (PL) 30/08/2020
veteran class, judge: Adam Stasiak (PL), excellent, place I, Best Veteran, BOB, 
BEST IN SHOW Veteran
BEST OF GROUP II 
International Dog Show- Leszno (PL) 26/09/2020
veteran class, judge: Dominika Kubisz (PL), excellent, place I, Best Veteran, BOB
BEST OF GROUP III
National Dog Show - Zabrze (PL) 03/10/2020
veteran class, judge: Karolina Wójcik- Wonorska (PL), excellent, place I, Best Veteran, BOB, 
BEST IN SHOW Veteran IV
National Dog Show - Zabrze (PL) 04/10/2020
veteran class, judge: Grzegorz Robak (PL), excellent, place I, Best Veteran, BOB, 
BEST IN SHOW Veteran IV
BEST OF GROUP III
Terrier Club Show- Opole (PL) 11/10/2020
veteran class, judge: Dominika Kubisz (PL), excellent, place I, Veteran Club Winner, BOB, 
BEST IN SHOW Veteran


2021

International Dog Show - Leszno (PL) 25/05/2021
veteran class, judge: Adam Stasiak (PL), excellent, place I, Best Veteran
National Dog Show - Wieliczka (PL) 06/06/2021
veteran class, judge: Adam Ostrowski (PL), excellent, place I, Best Veteran, BOB, 
BEST IN SHOW Veteran I
BEST OF GROUP II
National Dog Show - Zakrzów (PL) 12/06/2021
veteran class, judge: Karolina Wójcik- Wonorska (PL), excellent, place I, Best Veteran
International Dog Show - Rybnik (PL) 29/08/2021
veteran class, judge: Małgorzata Wieremiejczyk- Wierzchowska (PL), excellent I, 
Best Veteran, BOB
Terrier Club Show - Moszna (PL) 05/09/2021
veteran class, judge: Dorota Witkowska (PL), excellent I, Best Veteran,
Veteran Club Winner, BOB, 
BEST IN SHOW Veteran IV
International Dog Show - Wrocław (PL) 25/09/2021
veteran class, judge: Kaisa Metteri-Gold (FIN), excellent.I, Best Veteran, BOB,
BEST OF GROUP III 

World Dog Show - Brno (CZ) 01/10/21
veteran class, judge: Vladimira Ticha (CZ), excellent I, World Veteran Winner, Best Veteran, 
II BEST VETERAN OF THE DAY
International Dog Show - Poznań (PL) 14/11/2021
veteran class, judge: Lokodi Csaba=Zsolt (ROM), excellent I, Best Veteran, BOB, 
BEST IN SHOW Veteran II
European Dog Show - Budapest (HUN) 31/12/21
veteran class, judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (FIN) , excellent I, European Veteran Winner, Best Veteran


2022

International Dog Show - Brno (CZ) 05/02/2022
veteran class, judge: Otto Krcal (AT), excellent I, Best Veteran
International Dog Show - Brno (CZ) 06/02/2022
veteran class, judge: Otto Krcal (AT), excellent I, Best Veteran
Finished Czech Veteran Championship
International Dog Show - Katowice (PL) 12/02/2022
veteran class, judge: Andrzej Szutkiewicz (PL), excellent I, Best Veteran,
IV BEST IN SHOW Veteran 
Terrier Specialty Show - Nitra (SK) 19/03/2022
veteran class, judge: Agnieszka Nowak-Patyniak (PL), excellent I, Best Veteran
International Dog Show - Ceske Budejovice (CZ) 02/04/2022
veteran class, judge: Aleksandra Grygarova (CZ), excellentI, Best Veteran,
BEST IN SHOW Veteran
National Dog Show - Ostrava (CZ) 09/04/2022
veteran class, judge: Vladimir Hutecka (CZ), excellent I, Best Veteran, BOB
International Dog Show - Nitra (SK) 05/05/2022
veteran class, judge: Stanislav Bucko (SK), excellent I, Best Veteran
International Dog Show - Nitra (SK) 06/05/2022
veteran class, judge: Jaroslav Kubala (SK), excellent I, Best Veteran
Finished Slovakian Veteran Championship
International Dog Show - Kliczków (PL) 07/05/2022
veteran class, judge: Tanya Ahlman Stockmari (FIN), excellent I, Best Veteran
Terrier Club Show - Nitra (SK) 09/06/2022
veteran class, judge: Masa Siroka (SLO), excellent I, Veteran Club Winner'22, Best Veteran, BOB,
BEST IN SHOW Veteran
III BEST SHORT-LEGGED TERRIER
National Dog Show  - Świerklaniec (PL) 10/09/2022
veteran class, judge: Jarosław Grunt (PL), excellent.I, Best Veteran
International Dog Show - Wrocław (PL) 24/09/2022
veteran class, judge: Kaisa Metteri-Gold (FIN), excellent.I, Best Veteran, BOB, 
BEST DOG OF BRANCH WROCŁAW III
Small and Toy Terriers Club Show - Kielce (PL) 19/11/2022
veteran class, judge: Jens Ruck (AUS), exxcellent I, Veteran Club Winner, Best Veteran, BOS, 
III BEST IN SHOW Veteran
III BEEST IN SHOW BOS